Timetable

 - please note times are approximate, and the commitee reserve the right to make changes as necessary for the running of the show.

Timetable - Horses

Ring One

TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE

Time

Class

 

8.30

25

Best Hunter – Stevenstone /Tetcott Hunt

 

26

Small Hunter – Open

 

27

Hunter – Open

10.30

24

Riding Horse

 

28

Retrained Racehorse

10.45

 

37

38

39

40

Concours d’Elegance

Private Driving

Pleasure  Driving

Exercise Vehicle

12.00

41

36

Fancy Dress

Decorated Heavy Horse

12.30

42

Interhunt Relay

13.45

 

Parade of Foxhounds

14.30

 

Horse Championship

15.15

 

Grand Parade

16.00

 

Vintage Display

 

Ring Two

Ring Three

Time

Class

 

Time

Class

 

9.00

16

Lead Rein  <122cm

9.00

1

Led Hunter/Sports Horse - 2016

9.30

17

First Ridden <122cm

 

2

Led Hunter/Sports Horse - 2015

10.00

18

Show Pony <133cm

 

3

Led Hunter/Sports/Horse - 2014

 

19

Show Hunter Pony < 133cm

 

4

Led Hunter/Sports Horse <15.2hh

 

20

Show Pony 133cm - 148cm

 

5

Led Hunter/Sports Horse: Brood mare

 

21

Show Hunter Pony 133cm - 148cm

 

6

Led Hunter – Hunter Foal

 

22

District Ridden Pony <148cm

 

7

Led Hunter – Foal: G. Heal’s Stallion

 

23

Young Handler

10.45

33

Heavy Horse – 2 years and under

 

 

 

 

34

Heavy Horse – 3 years

 

 

 

 

35

Heavy Horse – 4 years and over

Ring 2 & 3

 

12.00

43

Senior Horse/Pony - In hand

Senior Horse/Pony – Ridden

CHAPS Open Non-Native – In hand

CHAPS Open Native/Cob/Traditional In hand

CHAPS Open Non-Native Ridden

CHAPS Open Native/Cob/Traditional Ridden

Ridden Cob

Pure, Part-Bred and Anglo Arab – In hand

Pure, Part-Bred and Anglo Arab – Ridden

 

44

 

45

 

46

 

47

 

48

 

49

 

50

 

51

 

Ring Four

Ring Five

Time

Class

 

Time

Class

 

9.00

8

M & M – Small, Youngstock In-Hand

9.00

51

Jumping – Cradle 1’6”

 

9

M & M – Small In-Hand

 

52

Jumping – Warm-Up 1’6”

 

10

M & M – Large, Youngstock In-Hand

 

53

Jumping – Warm-Up 1’9”

 

11

M & M – Large In-Hand

 

54

Jumping – Novice 2’0”

11.00

12

M & M – Small Ridden

 

55

Jumping – Novice 2’3”

 

13

M & M – Large Ridden

 

56

Jumping – Intermediate 2’6”

 

14

M & M – Lead Rein

 

57

Jumping – Intermediate 2’9”

 

15

M & M – First Ridden

 

58

Jumping – Open 3’0”

13.00

29

Working Hunter M&M

 

 

 

 

30

Working Hunter  - Novice

 

 

 

 

31

Working Hunter - <15hh

 

 

 

 

32

Working Hunter – Open

 

 

 

 

Sheep

 

Ring 1

Ring 2

Ring 3

Ring 4

Ring 5

Ring 6

09.30

Beltex

Lleyn

Roussin

Devon & Cornwall Longwools

Texel

 

Hampshire

Down

 

AO British

Jacob

AO Continental

Charollais

Suffolk

Devon Closewool

12.00

Young Shepherd

Best Sheep Exhibit District

Best Interbreed Group of 3 Breeding Animals

Best Sheep Exhibit Champion

Cattle

 

Ring 1

Ring 2

Ring 3

10.00

Devon

British Blue

Dairy Holstein

11.30

South Devon

AO Continental

Dairy Coloured

12.30

AO British

Commercial Beef

Dairy Championship

1.00

Young Stockman - Beef

Young Stockman - Dairy

Calf classes

 

1.30

Beef Championship

 

 

 

 

© Woolsery & District Agricultural Show 2017